Austrian Bundesliga xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Austrian Bundesliga team. Salzburg have the best underlying numbers. Rapid Wien are overperforming most (24 points vs 17.93 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Salzburg922.579.5213.0520.2721
2LASK923.069.6413.4219.8719
3Rapid Wien919.799.89.9917.9324
4Sturm Graz919.3812.466.9116.6117
5Ried918.0115.962.0513.2814
6Altach911.112.41-1.3212.666
7WSG Tirol913.4615.78-2.3211.3811
8Grazer AK99.9516.47-6.5110.229
9Hartberg912.0717.5-5.429.1211
10Austria Wien910.1217.78-7.668.087
11Austria Lustenau910.3220.98-10.656.628
12Wolfsberger AC910.1721.7-11.536.475

More Austrian Bundesliga

Questions

Which Austrian Bundesliga team has the best xG?

Salzburg: 22.57 xG for and 9.52 against (xG difference 13.05).