Allsvenskan xg table 2026

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Allsvenskan team. Hammarby have the best underlying numbers. Sirius are overperforming most (55 points vs 43.97 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Hammarby2453.9324.1329.851.0946
2Sirius2444.1927.2816.9143.9755
3Häcken2444.2428.0616.1843.7142
4Djurgården2445.3328.2117.1243.6147
5Elfsborg2435.4728.996.4937.1741
6GAIS2438.533.594.9136.9730
7Kalmar FF2432.7630.512.2536.2122
8IFK Göteborg2438.4235.323.134.6336
9Malmö FF2435.4236.46-1.0432.7436
10Brommapojkarna2432.1633.62-1.4632.1530
11AIK2436.7142.42-5.7129.4434
12Västerås SK2429.8838.81-8.9427.6238
13Mjällby2428.5445.41-16.8723.2623
14Degerfors2422.6137.48-14.8722.9520
15Örgryte2427.4449.27-21.8321.7918
16Halmstads BK2424.7850.81-26.0417.1814

More Allsvenskan

Questions

Which Allsvenskan team has the best xG?

Hammarby: 53.93 xG for and 24.13 against (xG difference 29.8).